Direct flights from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg

Did you mean flights from Aalborg to Bornholm, Rønne?

Bornholm, Rønne

Denmark

Denmark

RNN

Bornholm Airport

Switch direction

Aalborg

Denmark

Denmark

AAL

Aalborg Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
235 miles  ·  (379 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Danish Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RNN to AAL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First RNN-AAL flights start in March

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bornholm, Rønne RNN to Aalborg AAL, which is Danish Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RNN AAL flight schedule.

Danish Air
Danish Air flight schedulefrom Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg

Danish Air flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg Flights

Departure times vary between 09:15 - 16:10. The earliest flight departs at 09:15, the last flight departs at 16:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Bornholm, Rønne and Aalborg is 235 miles (or 379 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Aalborg?

There is 1 airport in Aalborg: Aalborg Airport (AAL).

How many flights per week are there from RNN to AAL?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg (as of February 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg.

How far is Aalborg from Bornholm, Rønne?

The distance from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg is 235 miles (379 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RNN airport to AAL airport?

Danish Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg.

What alliances have direct flights from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg at the moment.

What classes are available from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg?

Aircraft types that fly from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg?

The earliest flight departs at 09:15 from Bornholm, Rønne and arrives at 10:30 at Aalborg.

What is the latest flight available from Bornholm, Rønne to Aalborg?

The latest flight departs at 16:10 from Bornholm, Rønne and arrives at 17:25 at Aalborg.

Non-stop flights from RNN to AAL

235 miles (379 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:25

  • 12:40

  • Danish Air

    Danish Air

  • DX 63

  • Danish Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price