FlightConnections

Direct flights from Riyadh to Al Ula

Did you mean flights from Al Ula to Riyadh?

Riyadh

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

RUH

King Khalid International Airport

Switch direction

Al Ula

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

ULH

Majeed bin Abdul Aziz Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
561 miles  ·  (903 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Riyadh to Al Ula Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Riyadh to Al Ula. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RUH to ULH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Riyadh to Al Ula

Airline-specific flight schedules from Riyadh to Al Ula

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Riyadh RUH to Al Ula ULH, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RUH ULH flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Riyadh to Al Ula

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Riyadh to Al Ula Flights

Flights from RUH to ULH are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 18:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 18:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Riyadh to Al Ula takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Riyadh and Al Ula is 561 miles (or 903 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Al Ula?

There is 1 airport in Al Ula: Majeed bin Abdul Aziz Airport (ULH).

How many flights per week are there from RUH to ULH?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Riyadh to Al Ula (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Riyadh to Al Ula?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Riyadh to Al Ula.

How far is Al Ula from Riyadh?

The distance from Riyadh to Al Ula is 561 miles (903 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RUH airport to ULH airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Riyadh to Al Ula.

What alliances have direct flights from Riyadh to Al Ula?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Riyadh to Al Ula.

What classes are available from Riyadh to Al Ula?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Riyadh to Al Ula?

Aircraft types that fly from Riyadh to Al Ula:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Riyadh to Al Ula?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Riyadh and arrives at 07:55 at Al Ula.

What is the latest flight available from Riyadh to Al Ula?

The latest flight departs at 18:55 from Riyadh and arrives at 20:40 at Al Ula.

Non-stop flights from RUH to ULH

561 miles (903 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:10

  • 10:55

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1574

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 20:00

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1572

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price