Direct flights from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep

Did you mean flights from Gaziantep to Istanbul (Sabiha)?

Istanbul (Sabiha)

Turkey

Turkey

SAW

Sabiha Gökçen International Airport

Switch direction

Gaziantep

Turkey

Turkey

GZT

Oğuzeli Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
517 miles  ·  (832 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Pegasus
  • Turkish Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SAW to GZT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep

Airline-specific flight schedules from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Istanbul (Sabiha) SAW to Gaziantep GZT. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SAW GZT flight schedule.

Pegasus
Pegasus flight schedulefrom Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines flight schedulefrom Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep

Turkish Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep Flights

Flights from SAW to GZT are operated 33 times a week, with an average of 5 flights per day. Departure times vary between 00:30 - 23:50. The earliest flight departs at 00:30, the last flight departs at 23:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Istanbul (Sabiha) and Gaziantep is 517 miles (or 832 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gaziantep?

There is 1 airport in Gaziantep: Oğuzeli Airport (GZT).

How many flights per week are there from SAW to GZT?

There are 33 flights per week flying from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep.

How far is Gaziantep from Istanbul (Sabiha)?

The distance from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep is 517 miles (832 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SAW airport to GZT airport?

Pegasus and Turkish Airlines are flying nonstop from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep.

What alliances have direct flights from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep.

What classes are available from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep?

Aircraft types that fly from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep?

The earliest flight departs at 00:30 from Istanbul (Sabiha) and arrives at 02:10 at Gaziantep.

What is the latest flight available from Istanbul (Sabiha) to Gaziantep?

The latest flight departs at 23:50 from Istanbul (Sabiha) and arrives at 01:30 at Gaziantep.

Non-stop flights from SAW to GZT

517 miles (832 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 05:45

  • 07:25

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2402

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 05:45

  • 07:25

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2402

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 05:50

  • 07:30

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2402

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:00

  • 07:40

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2402

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:05

  • 09:40

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7270

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:05

  • 09:40

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7270

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:05

  • 09:40

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7270

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 10:45

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2404

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:10

  • 10:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2404

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:10

  • 10:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2404

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:30

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2404

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:25

  • 14:05

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 17:15

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:30

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:30

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 18:00

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 18:20

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:40

  • 18:20

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2406

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:55

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:55

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:40

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:40

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7276

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:40

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7276

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:40

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7276

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:30

  • 21:10

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 21:25

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 21:25

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:35

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:35

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:35

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:40

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2408

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 22:15

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7272

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 22:20

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7272

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:45

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7278

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 00:10

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2410

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 00:10

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2410

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 00:10

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2410

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 00:10

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 2410

  • Pegasus

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:50

  • 00:25

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7274

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:50

  • 00:25

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7274

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:50

  • 00:25

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7274

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price