Direct flights from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Did you mean flights from Basel Mulhouse Freiburg to Santiago de Compostela?

Santiago de Compostela

Spain

Spain

SCQ

Santiago de Compostela Airport

Switch direction

Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Switzerland

Switzerland

BSL

Euro Airport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
839 miles  ·  (1,350 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SCQ to BSL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Santiago de Compostela SCQ to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg BSL, which is easyJet. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SCQ BSL flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg Flights

Flights from SCQ to BSL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:05 - 20:15. The earliest flight departs at 10:05, the last flight departs at 20:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Santiago de Compostela and Basel Mulhouse Freiburg is 839 miles (or 1,350 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

There are 2 airports in Basel Mulhouse Freiburg: EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (MLH) and Euro Airport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg (BSL).

How many flights per week are there from SCQ to BSL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg.

How far is Basel Mulhouse Freiburg from Santiago de Compostela?

The distance from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg is 839 miles (1,350 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SCQ airport to BSL airport?

easyJet is the only airline flying nonstop from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg.

What alliances have direct flights from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg at the moment.

What classes are available from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

Aircraft types that fly from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

The earliest flight departs at 10:05 from Santiago de Compostela and arrives at 12:20 at Basel Mulhouse Freiburg.

What is the latest flight available from Santiago de Compostela to Basel Mulhouse Freiburg?

The latest flight departs at 20:15 from Santiago de Compostela and arrives at 22:30 at Basel Mulhouse Freiburg.

Non-stop flights from SCQ to BSL

839 miles (1,350 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:40

  • 17:55

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1180

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:15

  • 22:30

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1180

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price