Direct flights from Santander to Valencia

Did you mean flights from Valencia to Santander?

Santander

Spain

Spain

SDR

Santander - Parayas Airport

Switch direction

Valencia

Spain

Spain

VLC

Valencia Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
200 miles  ·  (322 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Santander to Valencia Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Santander to Valencia. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SDR to VLC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Santander to Valencia

Airline-specific flight schedules from Santander to Valencia

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Santander SDR to Valencia VLC, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SDR VLC flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Santander to Valencia

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Santander to Valencia Flights

Flights from SDR to VLC are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:40 - 21:50. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 21:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Santander to Valencia takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Santander and Valencia is 200 miles (or 322 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Valencia?

There is 1 airport in Valencia: Valencia Airport (VLC).

How many flights per week are there from SDR to VLC?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Santander to Valencia (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Santander to Valencia?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Santander to Valencia.

How far is Valencia from Santander?

The distance from Santander to Valencia is 200 miles (322 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SDR airport to VLC airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Santander to Valencia.

What alliances have direct flights from Santander to Valencia?

There are no alliances flying direct from Santander to Valencia at the moment.

What classes are available from Santander to Valencia?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Santander to Valencia?

Aircraft types that fly from Santander to Valencia:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Santander to Valencia?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Santander and arrives at 10:50 at Valencia.

What is the latest flight available from Santander to Valencia?

The latest flight departs at 21:50 from Santander and arrives at 23:00 at Valencia.

Non-stop flights from SDR to VLC

200 miles (322 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 14:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2215

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2215

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices