Direct flights from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Did you mean flights from Belo Horizonte to Rio de Janeiro?

Rio de Janeiro

Brazil

Brazil

SDU

Santos Dumont Airport

Switch direction

Belo Horizonte

Brazil

Brazil

CNF

Tancredo Neves International Airport (Confins Int'l)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
233 miles  ·  (375 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
  • Gol
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SDU to CNF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Rio de Janeiro SDU to Belo Horizonte CNF. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SDU CNF flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte

LATAM flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte Flights

Flights from SDU to CNF are operated 37 times a week, with an average of 5 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:10 - 21:45. The earliest flight departs at 06:10, the last flight departs at 21:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Rio de Janeiro and Belo Horizonte is 233 miles (or 375 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Belo Horizonte?

There is 1 airport in Belo Horizonte: Tancredo Neves International Airport (Confins Int'l) (CNF).

How many flights per week are there from SDU to CNF?

There are 37 flights per week flying from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte.

How far is Belo Horizonte from Rio de Janeiro?

The distance from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte is 233 miles (375 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SDU airport to CNF airport?

Azul, Gol and LATAM are flying nonstop from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte.

What alliances have direct flights from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte?

There are no alliances flying direct from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte at the moment.

What classes are available from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte?

Aircraft types that fly from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte?

The earliest flight departs at 06:10 from Rio de Janeiro and arrives at 07:15 at Belo Horizonte.

What is the latest flight available from Rio de Janeiro to Belo Horizonte?

The latest flight departs at 21:45 from Rio de Janeiro and arrives at 22:50 at Belo Horizonte.

Non-stop flights from SDU to CNF

233 miles (375 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 07:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4417

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:25

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4720

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:25

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4720

  • Azul

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4118

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4118

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:40

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4118

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:50

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4118

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:40

  • 15:45

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4097

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:40

  • 15:45

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4097

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 15:55

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4097

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:55

  • 17:00

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 4684

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:10

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4415

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:10

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4415

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 21:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4752

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 21:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4752

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 21:40

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4752

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 21:40

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4752

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 21:40

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4752

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price