FlightConnections

Direct flights from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy

Did you mean flights from Saint Barthélemy to San Juan?

San Juan

Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

SJU

Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport

Switch direction

Saint Barthélemy

St. Barthélemy

St. Barthélemy

SBH

Gustaf III Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
211 miles  ·  (339 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 7 minutes
Airlines
  • Tradewind Aviation
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Pilatus PC-12

San Juan to Saint Barthélemy Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SJU to SBH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy

Airline-specific flight schedules from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from San Juan SJU to Saint Barthélemy SBH, which is Tradewind Aviation. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SJU SBH flight schedule.

Tradewind Aviation
Tradewind Aviation flight schedulefrom San Juan to Saint Barthélemy

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

San Juan to Saint Barthélemy Flights

Flights from SJU to SBH are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy takes 1 hour and 7 minutes. The flight distance between San Juan and Saint Barthélemy is 211 miles (or 339 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Saint Barthélemy?

There are 3 airports in Saint Barthélemy: Gustaf III Airport (SBH), L'Espérance Airport (SFG) and Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport (SKB).

How many flights per week are there from SJU to SBH?

There are 9 flights per week flying from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy?

1 hour and 7 minutes is the average flight time from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy.

How far is Saint Barthélemy from San Juan?

The distance from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy is 211 miles (339 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SJU airport to SBH airport?

Tradewind Aviation is the only airline flying nonstop from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy.

What alliances have direct flights from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy?

There are no alliances flying direct from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy at the moment.

What classes are available from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy?

Aircraft types that fly from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy:

  • Pilatus PC-12

What is the earliest flight departing from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from San Juan and arrives at 07:52 at Saint Barthélemy.

What is the latest flight available from San Juan to Saint Barthélemy?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from San Juan and arrives at 18:22 at Saint Barthélemy.

Non-stop flights from SJU to SBH

211 miles (339 km)  ·  1h 7m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:15

  • 11:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 102

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 112

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 102

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 104

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 114

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 114

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 116

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 116

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:22

  • Tradewind Aviation

    Tradewind Aviation

  • TJ 106

  • Tradewind Aviation

  • Pilatus PC-12

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price