Direct flights from Saint Kitts to Dominica

Did you mean flights from Dominica to Saint Kitts?

Saint Kitts

St. Kitts & Nevis

St. Kitts & Nevis

SKB

Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport

Switch direction

Dominica

Dominica

Dominica

DOM

Douglas–Charles Airpor

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
153 miles  ·  (246 km)
Flight time
45 minutes
Airlines
  • LIAT20
  • Winair
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

Saint Kitts to Dominica Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Saint Kitts to Dominica. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SKB to DOM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Best time to visit Dominica

What is the best time to visit Dominica?

🌴  Tropical

Dominica is a tropical destination known for its warm climate, with temperatures between 25°C and 30°C (77°F to 86°F) throughout the year. The area is characterized by high humidity and frequent rainfall.

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Nov
Dec

Being located north of the equator, Dominica experiences its dry season from November to April, making this the perfect time to visit. In this period, you can expect mostly dry conditions, while the wet season will see days of rain. Humidity and temperatures are consistently high all year long.

Airlines flying from Saint Kitts to Dominica

Airline-specific flight schedules from Saint Kitts to Dominica

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Saint Kitts SKB to Dominica DOM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SKB DOM flight schedule.

LIAT20
LIAT20 flight schedulefrom Saint Kitts to Dominica

LIAT20 flights start in September
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Winair
Winair flight schedulefrom Saint Kitts to Dominica

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Saint Kitts to Dominica Flights

Flights from SKB to DOM are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 14:30 - 18:35. The earliest flight departs at 14:30, the last flight departs at 18:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Saint Kitts to Dominica takes 45 minutes. The flight distance between Saint Kitts and Dominica is 153 miles (or 246 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dominica?

There is 1 airport in Dominica: Douglas–Charles Airpor (DOM).

How many flights per week are there from SKB to DOM?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Saint Kitts to Dominica (as of July 2026).

How long does it take to fly from Saint Kitts to Dominica?

45 minutes is the average flight time from Saint Kitts to Dominica.

How far is Dominica from Saint Kitts?

The distance from Saint Kitts to Dominica is 153 miles (246 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SKB airport to DOM airport?

LIAT20 and Winair are flying nonstop from Saint Kitts to Dominica.

What alliances have direct flights from Saint Kitts to Dominica?

There are no alliances flying direct from Saint Kitts to Dominica at the moment.

What classes are available from Saint Kitts to Dominica?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Saint Kitts to Dominica?

Aircraft types that fly from Saint Kitts to Dominica:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Saint Kitts to Dominica?

The earliest flight departs at 14:30 from Saint Kitts and arrives at 15:30 at Dominica.

What is the latest flight available from Saint Kitts to Dominica?

The latest flight departs at 18:35 from Saint Kitts and arrives at 19:35 at Dominica.

Popular flights from Saint Kitts via Dominica

Non-stop flights from SKB to DOM

153 miles (246 km)  ·  45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:10

  • 19:10

  • Winair

    Winair

  • WM 831

  • Winair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 19:10

  • Winair

    Winair

  • WM 831

  • Winair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:35

  • Winair

    Winair

  • WM 831

  • Winair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:35

  • Winair

    Winair

  • WM 831

  • Winair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices