Direct flights from Salta to Córdoba

Did you mean flights from Córdoba to Salta?

Salta

Argentina

Argentina

SLA

Martín Miguel de Güemes International Airport

Switch direction

Córdoba

Argentina

Argentina

COR

Ingeniero Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
454 miles  ·  (730 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Aerolineas Argentinas
  • Felix Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-700 Combi
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Salta to Córdoba Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Salta to Córdoba. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SLA to COR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Salta to Córdoba

Airline-specific flight schedules from Salta to Córdoba

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Salta SLA to Córdoba COR. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SLA COR flight schedule.

Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas flight schedulefrom Salta to Córdoba

Aerolineas Argentinas is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Felix Airways
Felix Airways flight schedulefrom Salta to Córdoba

Felix Airways flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Salta to Córdoba Flights

Flights from SLA to COR are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 09:35 - 12:15. The earliest flight departs at 09:35, the last flight departs at 12:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Salta to Córdoba takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Salta and Córdoba is 454 miles (or 730 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Córdoba?

There is 1 airport in Córdoba: Ingeniero Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International Airport (COR).

How many flights per week are there from SLA to COR?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Salta to Córdoba (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Salta to Córdoba?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Salta to Córdoba.

How far is Córdoba from Salta?

The distance from Salta to Córdoba is 454 miles (730 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SLA airport to COR airport?

Aerolineas Argentinas and Felix Airways are flying nonstop from Salta to Córdoba.

What alliances have direct flights from Salta to Córdoba?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Salta to Córdoba.

What classes are available from Salta to Córdoba?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Salta to Córdoba?

Aircraft types that fly from Salta to Córdoba:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-700 Combi
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Salta to Córdoba?

The earliest flight departs at 09:35 from Salta and arrives at 10:55 at Córdoba.

What is the latest flight available from Salta to Córdoba?

The latest flight departs at 12:15 from Salta and arrives at 13:35 at Córdoba.

Non-stop flights from SLA to COR

454 miles (730 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:15

  • 13:35

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1517

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price