FlightConnections

Direct flights from Salekhard to Noyabrsk

Did you mean flights from Noyabrsk to Salekhard?

Salekhard

Russia

Russia

SLY

Salekhard Airport

Switch direction

Noyabrsk

Russia

Russia

NOJ

Noyabrsk Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
346 miles  ·  (557 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Yamal Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

Salekhard to Noyabrsk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Salekhard to Noyabrsk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SLY to NOJ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Salekhard to Noyabrsk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Salekhard to Noyabrsk

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Salekhard SLY to Noyabrsk NOJ, which is Yamal Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SLY NOJ flight schedule.

Yamal Airlines
Yamal Airlines flight schedulefrom Salekhard to Noyabrsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Salekhard to Noyabrsk Flights

Flights from SLY to NOJ are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:30 - 15:10. The earliest flight departs at 11:30, the last flight departs at 15:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Salekhard to Noyabrsk takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Salekhard and Noyabrsk is 346 miles (or 557 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Noyabrsk?

There is 1 airport in Noyabrsk: Noyabrsk Airport (NOJ).

How many flights per week are there from SLY to NOJ?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Salekhard to Noyabrsk (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Salekhard to Noyabrsk?

1 hour is the average flight time from Salekhard to Noyabrsk.

How far is Noyabrsk from Salekhard?

The distance from Salekhard to Noyabrsk is 346 miles (557 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SLY airport to NOJ airport?

Yamal Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Salekhard to Noyabrsk.

What alliances have direct flights from Salekhard to Noyabrsk?

There are no alliances flying direct from Salekhard to Noyabrsk at the moment.

What classes are available from Salekhard to Noyabrsk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Salekhard to Noyabrsk?

Aircraft types that fly from Salekhard to Noyabrsk:

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

What is the earliest flight departing from Salekhard to Noyabrsk?

The earliest flight departs at 11:30 from Salekhard and arrives at 12:30 at Noyabrsk.

What is the latest flight available from Salekhard to Noyabrsk?

The latest flight departs at 15:10 from Salekhard and arrives at 16:10 at Noyabrsk.

Non-stop flights from SLY to NOJ

346 miles (557 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:30

  • 12:30

  • Yamal Airlines

    Yamal Airlines

  • YC 17

  • Yamal Airlines

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:30

  • Yamal Airlines

    Yamal Airlines

  • YC 17

  • Yamal Airlines

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 16:10

  • Yamal Airlines

    Yamal Airlines

  • YC 17

  • Yamal Airlines

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price