Direct flights from Sacramento to Spokane

Did you mean flights from Spokane to Sacramento?

Sacramento

United States

United States

SMF

Sacramento International Airport

Switch direction

Spokane

United States

United States

GEG

Spokane International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
648 miles  ·  (1,043 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Sacramento to Spokane Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Sacramento to Spokane. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SMF to GEG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Sacramento to Spokane

Airline-specific flight schedules from Sacramento to Spokane

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Sacramento SMF to Spokane GEG, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SMF GEG flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Sacramento to Spokane

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sacramento to Spokane Flights

Flights from SMF to GEG are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:05 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:05, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Sacramento to Spokane takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Sacramento and Spokane is 648 miles (or 1,043 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Spokane?

There is 1 airport in Spokane: Spokane International Airport (GEG).

How many flights per week are there from SMF to GEG?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Sacramento to Spokane (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Sacramento to Spokane?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Sacramento to Spokane.

How far is Spokane from Sacramento?

The distance from Sacramento to Spokane is 648 miles (1,043 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SMF airport to GEG airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Sacramento to Spokane.

What alliances have direct flights from Sacramento to Spokane?

There are no alliances flying direct from Sacramento to Spokane at the moment.

What classes are available from Sacramento to Spokane?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Sacramento to Spokane?

Aircraft types that fly from Sacramento to Spokane:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Sacramento to Spokane?

The earliest flight departs at 08:05 from Sacramento and arrives at 09:55 at Spokane.

What is the latest flight available from Sacramento to Spokane?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Sacramento and arrives at 18:05 at Spokane.

Popular flights from Sacramento via Spokane

Non-stop flights from SMF to GEG

648 miles (1,043 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:15

  • 13:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:10

  • 15:55

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2320

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices