Direct flights from Split to Cologne-Bonn

Did you mean flights from Cologne-Bonn to Split?

Split

Croatia

Croatia

SPU

Split Airport

Switch direction

Cologne-Bonn

Germany

Germany

CGN

Cologne Bonn Airport (Köln/Bonn - Konrad Adenauer)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
663 miles  ·  (1,067 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Split to Cologne-Bonn Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Split to Cologne-Bonn. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SPU to CGN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First SPU-CGN flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Split to Cologne-Bonn

Airline-specific flight schedules from Split to Cologne-Bonn

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Split SPU to Cologne-Bonn CGN, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SPU CGN flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Split to Cologne-Bonn

Eurowings flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Split to Cologne-Bonn Flights

Flights from SPU to CGN are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:15 - 23:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:15, the last flight departs at 23:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Split to Cologne-Bonn takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Split and Cologne-Bonn is 663 miles (or 1,067 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cologne-Bonn?

There is 1 airport in Cologne-Bonn: Cologne Bonn Airport (Köln/Bonn - Konrad Adenauer) (CGN).

How many flights per week are there from SPU to CGN?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Split to Cologne-Bonn (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Split to Cologne-Bonn?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Split to Cologne-Bonn.

How far is Cologne-Bonn from Split?

The distance from Split to Cologne-Bonn is 663 miles (1,067 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SPU airport to CGN airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Split to Cologne-Bonn.

What alliances have direct flights from Split to Cologne-Bonn?

There are no alliances flying direct from Split to Cologne-Bonn at the moment.

What classes are available from Split to Cologne-Bonn?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Split to Cologne-Bonn?

Aircraft types that fly from Split to Cologne-Bonn:

  • Airbus A319
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Split to Cologne-Bonn?

The earliest flight departs at 07:15 from Split and arrives at 09:10 at Cologne-Bonn.

What is the latest flight available from Split to Cologne-Bonn?

The latest flight departs at 23:45 from Split and arrives at 01:40 at Cologne-Bonn.

Non-stop flights from SPU to CGN

663 miles (1,067 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 10:15

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 969

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 969

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 963

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 969

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:40

  • 00:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 963

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:10

  • 01:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 963

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price