Direct flights from Split to Rotterdam

Did you mean flights from Rotterdam to Split?

Split

Croatia

Croatia

SPU

Split Airport

Switch direction

Rotterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

RTM

Rotterdam The Hague Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
799 miles  ·  (1,286 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Split to Rotterdam Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Split to Rotterdam. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SPU to RTM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Split to Rotterdam

Airline-specific flight schedules from Split to Rotterdam

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Split SPU to Rotterdam RTM, which is Transavia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SPU RTM flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Split to Rotterdam

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Split to Rotterdam Flights

Departure times vary between 09:40 - 20:45. The earliest flight departs at 09:40, the last flight departs at 20:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Split to Rotterdam takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Split and Rotterdam is 799 miles (or 1,286 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rotterdam?

There is 1 airport in Rotterdam: Rotterdam The Hague Airport (RTM).

How many flights per week are there from SPU to RTM?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Split to Rotterdam (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Split to Rotterdam?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Split to Rotterdam.

How far is Rotterdam from Split?

The distance from Split to Rotterdam is 799 miles (1,286 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SPU airport to RTM airport?

Transavia is the only airline flying nonstop from Split to Rotterdam.

What alliances have direct flights from Split to Rotterdam?

There are no alliances flying direct from Split to Rotterdam at the moment.

What classes are available from Split to Rotterdam?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Split to Rotterdam?

Aircraft types that fly from Split to Rotterdam:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Split to Rotterdam?

The earliest flight departs at 09:40 from Split and arrives at 11:50 at Rotterdam.

What is the latest flight available from Split to Rotterdam?

The latest flight departs at 20:45 from Split and arrives at 22:55 at Rotterdam.

Non-stop flights from SPU to RTM

799 miles (1,286 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:25

  • 17:35

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6260

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 22:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6260

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price