Direct flights from St. Louis to Omaha

Did you mean flights from Omaha to St. Louis?

St. Louis

United States

United States

STL

Lambert-Saint Louis International Airport

Switch direction

Omaha

United States

United States

OMA

Eppley Airfield

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
212 miles  ·  (341 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

St. Louis to Omaha Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from St. Louis to Omaha. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from STL to OMA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from St. Louis to Omaha

Airline-specific flight schedules from St. Louis to Omaha

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from St. Louis STL to Omaha OMA, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their STL OMA flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom St. Louis to Omaha

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

St. Louis to Omaha Flights

Flights from STL to OMA are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:20 - 21:45. The earliest flight departs at 10:20, the last flight departs at 21:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from St. Louis to Omaha takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between St. Louis and Omaha is 212 miles (or 341 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Omaha?

There is 1 airport in Omaha: Eppley Airfield (OMA).

How many flights per week are there from STL to OMA?

There are 7 flights per week flying from St. Louis to Omaha (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from St. Louis to Omaha?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from St. Louis to Omaha.

How far is Omaha from St. Louis?

The distance from St. Louis to Omaha is 212 miles (341 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from STL airport to OMA airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from St. Louis to Omaha.

What alliances have direct flights from St. Louis to Omaha?

There are no alliances flying direct from St. Louis to Omaha at the moment.

What classes are available from St. Louis to Omaha?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from St. Louis to Omaha?

Aircraft types that fly from St. Louis to Omaha:

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from St. Louis to Omaha?

The earliest flight departs at 10:20 from St. Louis and arrives at 11:35 at Omaha.

What is the latest flight available from St. Louis to Omaha?

The latest flight departs at 21:45 from St. Louis and arrives at 23:00 at Omaha.

Non-stop flights from STL to OMA

212 miles (341 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 20:35

  • 21:50

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2818

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:15

  • 22:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1989

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:15

  • 22:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3909

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:25

  • 22:40

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3030

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices