Direct flights from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)

Did you mean flights from Milan (Malpensa) to Stuttgart?

Stuttgart

Germany

Germany

STR

Echterdingen Airport

Switch direction

Milan (Malpensa)

Italy

Italy

MXP

Malpensa International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
132 miles  ·  (212 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from STR to MXP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Stuttgart STR to Milan (Malpensa) MXP, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their STR MXP flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa) Flights

Flights from STR to MXP are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 19:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 19:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa) takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Stuttgart and Milan (Malpensa) is 132 miles (or 212 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Milan (Malpensa)?

There are 3 airports in Milan (Malpensa): Malpensa International Airport (MXP), Linate Airport (LIN) and Orio al Serio International Airpo (BGY).

How many flights per week are there from STR to MXP?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)?

1 hour is the average flight time from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa).

How far is Milan (Malpensa) from Stuttgart?

The distance from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa) is 132 miles (212 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from STR airport to MXP airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa).

What alliances have direct flights from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa) at the moment.

What classes are available from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)?

Aircraft types that fly from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa):

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Stuttgart and arrives at 07:20 at Milan (Malpensa).

What is the latest flight available from Stuttgart to Milan (Malpensa)?

The latest flight departs at 19:15 from Stuttgart and arrives at 20:15 at Milan (Malpensa).

Non-stop flights from STR to MXP

132 miles (212 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:45

  • 08:45

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2820

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:15

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2822

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:15

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2822

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices