Direct flights from Stuttgart to Pristina

Did you mean flights from Pristina to Stuttgart?

Stuttgart

Germany

Germany

STR

Echterdingen Airport

Switch direction

Pristina

Serbia

Serbia

PRN

Pristina International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
708 miles  ·  (1,139 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Stuttgart to Pristina Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Stuttgart to Pristina. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from STR to PRN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Stuttgart to Pristina

Airline-specific flight schedules from Stuttgart to Pristina

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Stuttgart STR to Pristina PRN, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their STR PRN flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Stuttgart to Pristina

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Stuttgart to Pristina Flights

Flights from STR to PRN are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 11:55. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 11:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Stuttgart to Pristina takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Stuttgart and Pristina is 708 miles (or 1,139 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pristina?

There is 1 airport in Pristina: Pristina International Airport (PRN).

How many flights per week are there from STR to PRN?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Stuttgart to Pristina (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Stuttgart to Pristina?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Stuttgart to Pristina.

How far is Pristina from Stuttgart?

The distance from Stuttgart to Pristina is 708 miles (1,139 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from STR airport to PRN airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Stuttgart to Pristina.

What alliances have direct flights from Stuttgart to Pristina?

There are no alliances flying direct from Stuttgart to Pristina at the moment.

What classes are available from Stuttgart to Pristina?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Stuttgart to Pristina?

Aircraft types that fly from Stuttgart to Pristina:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Stuttgart to Pristina?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Stuttgart and arrives at 08:40 at Pristina.

What is the latest flight available from Stuttgart to Pristina?

The latest flight departs at 11:55 from Stuttgart and arrives at 14:05 at Pristina.

Non-stop flights from STR to PRN

708 miles (1,139 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:20

  • 12:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 5712

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 12:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 6617

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 12:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 6617

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 6617

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 13:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 5712

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 14:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 5712

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices