Direct flights from Seville to Paris

Did you mean flights from Paris to Seville?

Seville

Spain

Spain

SVQ

San Pablo Airport

Switch direction

Paris

France

France

CDG

Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (Roissy Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
905 miles  ·  (1,457 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Air France
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

Seville to Paris Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Seville to Paris. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SVQ to CDG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Seville to Paris

Airline-specific flight schedules from Seville to Paris

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Seville SVQ to Paris CDG. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SVQ CDG flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Seville to Paris

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Seville to Paris

Vueling flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Seville to Paris Flights

Flights from SVQ to CDG are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 05:30 - 17:40. The earliest flight departs at 05:30, the last flight departs at 17:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Seville to Paris takes 2 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Seville and Paris is 905 miles (or 1,457 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Paris?

There are 4 airports in Paris: Paris-Charles de Gaulle Airport (Roissy Airport) (CDG), Paris - Le Bourget Airport (LBG), Orly International Airport (ORY) and Paris Beauvais Tillé Airport (BVA).

How many flights per week are there from SVQ to CDG?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Seville to Paris (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Seville to Paris?

2 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Seville to Paris.

How far is Paris from Seville?

The distance from Seville to Paris is 905 miles (1,457 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SVQ airport to CDG airport?

Air France and Vueling are flying nonstop from Seville to Paris.

What alliances have direct flights from Seville to Paris?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Seville to Paris.

What classes are available from Seville to Paris?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Seville to Paris?

Aircraft types that fly from Seville to Paris:

  • Airbus A318
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Seville to Paris?

The earliest flight departs at 05:30 from Seville and arrives at 08:00 at Paris.

What is the latest flight available from Seville to Paris?

The latest flight departs at 17:40 from Seville and arrives at 20:10 at Paris.

Non-stop flights from SVQ to CDG

905 miles (1,457 km)  ·  2h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:35

  • 15:05

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1547

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1547

  • Air France

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1547

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1547

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1547

  • Air France

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 1547

  • Air France

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price