FlightConnections

Direct flights from Szczytno to Dortmund

Did you mean flights from Dortmund to Szczytno?

Szczytno

Poland

Poland

SZY

Olsztyn-Mazury Airport

Switch direction

Dortmund

Germany

Germany

DTM

Dortmund Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
576 miles  ·  (927 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Szczytno to Dortmund Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Szczytno to Dortmund. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SZY to DTM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Szczytno to Dortmund

Airline-specific flight schedules from Szczytno to Dortmund

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Szczytno SZY to Dortmund DTM, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SZY DTM flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Szczytno to Dortmund

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Szczytno to Dortmund Flights

Flights from SZY to DTM are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:55 - 17:45. The earliest flight departs at 09:55, the last flight departs at 17:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Szczytno to Dortmund takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Szczytno and Dortmund is 576 miles (or 927 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dortmund?

There is 1 airport in Dortmund: Dortmund Airport (DTM).

How many flights per week are there from SZY to DTM?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Szczytno to Dortmund (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Szczytno to Dortmund?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Szczytno to Dortmund.

How far is Dortmund from Szczytno?

The distance from Szczytno to Dortmund is 576 miles (927 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SZY airport to DTM airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Szczytno to Dortmund.

What alliances have direct flights from Szczytno to Dortmund?

There are no alliances flying direct from Szczytno to Dortmund at the moment.

What classes are available from Szczytno to Dortmund?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Szczytno to Dortmund?

Aircraft types that fly from Szczytno to Dortmund:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Szczytno to Dortmund?

The earliest flight departs at 09:55 from Szczytno and arrives at 11:40 at Dortmund.

What is the latest flight available from Szczytno to Dortmund?

The latest flight departs at 17:45 from Szczytno and arrives at 19:30 at Dortmund.

Non-stop flights from SZY to DTM

576 miles (927 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:00

  • 18:45

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 2185

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:15

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 2185

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:30

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 2185

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price