Direct flights from Tabriz to Mashhad

Did you mean flights from Mashhad to Tabriz?

Tabriz

Iran

Iran

TBZ

Tabriz International Airport

Switch direction

Mashhad

Iran

Iran

MHD

Mashhad International Airport (Shahid Hashemi Nejad Air

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
465 miles  ·  (748 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Iran Air Tours
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

Tabriz to Mashhad Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Tabriz to Mashhad. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TBZ to MHD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Tabriz to Mashhad

Airline-specific flight schedules from Tabriz to Mashhad

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Tabriz TBZ to Mashhad MHD, which is Iran Air Tours. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TBZ MHD flight schedule.

Iran Air Tours
Iran Air Tours flight schedulefrom Tabriz to Mashhad

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Tabriz to Mashhad Flights

Flights from TBZ to MHD are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:30 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 09:30, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Tabriz to Mashhad takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Tabriz and Mashhad is 465 miles (or 748 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Mashhad?

There is 1 airport in Mashhad: Mashhad International Airport (Shahid Hashemi Nejad Air (MHD).

How many flights per week are there from TBZ to MHD?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Tabriz to Mashhad (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Tabriz to Mashhad?

2 hours is the average flight time from Tabriz to Mashhad.

How far is Mashhad from Tabriz?

The distance from Tabriz to Mashhad is 465 miles (748 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TBZ airport to MHD airport?

Iran Air Tours is the only airline flying nonstop from Tabriz to Mashhad.

What alliances have direct flights from Tabriz to Mashhad?

There are no alliances flying direct from Tabriz to Mashhad at the moment.

What classes are available from Tabriz to Mashhad?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Tabriz to Mashhad?

Aircraft types that fly from Tabriz to Mashhad:

  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

What is the earliest flight departing from Tabriz to Mashhad?

The earliest flight departs at 09:30 from Tabriz and arrives at 11:30 at Mashhad.

What is the latest flight available from Tabriz to Mashhad?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Tabriz and arrives at 19:15 at Mashhad.

Non-stop flights from TBZ to MHD

465 miles (748 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:00

  • 14:45

  • Iran Air Tours

    Iran Air Tours

  • B9 901

  • Iran Air Tours

  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:30

  • Iran Air Tours

    Iran Air Tours

  • B9 901

  • Iran Air Tours

  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 16:00

  • Iran Air Tours

    Iran Air Tours

  • B9 901

  • Iran Air Tours

  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 18:30

  • Iran Air Tours

    Iran Air Tours

  • B9 901

  • Iran Air Tours

  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 19:15

  • Iran Air Tours

    Iran Air Tours

  • B9 901

  • Iran Air Tours

  • McDonnell Douglas MD82

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices