FlightConnections

Direct flights from Podgorica to Ljubljana

Did you mean flights from Ljubljana to Podgorica?

Podgorica

Montenegro

Montenegro

TGD

Podgorica Airport

Switch direction

Ljubljana

Slovenia

Slovenia

LJU

Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport (Brnik Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
357 miles  ·  (574 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Montenegro Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Fokker 100

Podgorica to Ljubljana Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Podgorica to Ljubljana. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TGD to LJU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Podgorica to Ljubljana

Airline-specific flight schedules from Podgorica to Ljubljana

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Podgorica TGD to Ljubljana LJU, which is Montenegro Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TGD LJU flight schedule.

Montenegro Airlines
Montenegro Airlines flight schedulefrom Podgorica to Ljubljana

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Podgorica to Ljubljana Flights

Flights from TGD to LJU are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 12:30 - 19:20. The earliest flight departs at 12:30, the last flight departs at 19:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Podgorica to Ljubljana takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Podgorica and Ljubljana is 357 miles (or 574 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ljubljana?

There is 1 airport in Ljubljana: Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport (Brnik Airport) (LJU).

How many flights per week are there from TGD to LJU?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Podgorica to Ljubljana (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Podgorica to Ljubljana?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Podgorica to Ljubljana.

How far is Ljubljana from Podgorica?

The distance from Podgorica to Ljubljana is 357 miles (574 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TGD airport to LJU airport?

Montenegro Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Podgorica to Ljubljana.

What alliances have direct flights from Podgorica to Ljubljana?

There are no alliances flying direct from Podgorica to Ljubljana at the moment.

What classes are available from Podgorica to Ljubljana?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Podgorica to Ljubljana?

Aircraft types that fly from Podgorica to Ljubljana:

  • Fokker 100

What is the earliest flight departing from Podgorica to Ljubljana?

The earliest flight departs at 12:30 from Podgorica and arrives at 13:35 at Ljubljana.

What is the latest flight available from Podgorica to Ljubljana?

The latest flight departs at 19:20 from Podgorica and arrives at 20:25 at Ljubljana.

Non-stop flights from TGD to LJU

357 miles (574 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:45

  • 17:50

  • Montenegro Airlines

    Montenegro Airlines

  • YM 180

  • Montenegro Airlines

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 18:45

  • Montenegro Airlines

    Montenegro Airlines

  • YM 180

  • Montenegro Airlines

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:25

  • Montenegro Airlines

    Montenegro Airlines

  • YM 180

  • Montenegro Airlines

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price