Direct flights from Teresina to Fortaleza

Did you mean flights from Fortaleza to Teresina?

Teresina

Brazil

Brazil

THE

Teresina Airport

Switch direction

Fortaleza

Brazil

Brazil

FOR

Pinto Martins International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
191 miles  ·  (308 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Gol
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Teresina to Fortaleza Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Teresina to Fortaleza. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from THE to FOR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First THE-FOR flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Teresina to Fortaleza

Airline-specific flight schedules from Teresina to Fortaleza

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Teresina THE to Fortaleza FOR. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their THE FOR flight schedule.

Gol
Gol flight schedulefrom Teresina to Fortaleza

Gol flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Teresina to Fortaleza

LATAM flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Teresina to Fortaleza Flights

Flights from THE to FOR are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 00:20 - 22:50. The earliest flight departs at 00:20, the last flight departs at 22:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Teresina to Fortaleza takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Teresina and Fortaleza is 191 miles (or 308 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Fortaleza?

There is 1 airport in Fortaleza: Pinto Martins International Airport (FOR).

How many flights per week are there from THE to FOR?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Teresina to Fortaleza (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Teresina to Fortaleza?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Teresina to Fortaleza.

How far is Fortaleza from Teresina?

The distance from Teresina to Fortaleza is 191 miles (308 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from THE airport to FOR airport?

Gol and LATAM are flying nonstop from Teresina to Fortaleza.

What alliances have direct flights from Teresina to Fortaleza?

There are no alliances flying direct from Teresina to Fortaleza at the moment.

What classes are available from Teresina to Fortaleza?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Teresina to Fortaleza?

Aircraft types that fly from Teresina to Fortaleza:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Teresina to Fortaleza?

The earliest flight departs at 00:20 from Teresina and arrives at 01:25 at Fortaleza.

What is the latest flight available from Teresina to Fortaleza?

The latest flight departs at 22:50 from Teresina and arrives at 23:55 at Fortaleza.

Non-stop flights from THE to FOR

191 miles (308 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 05:00

  • 06:05

  • Gol

    Gol

  • G3 1851

  • Gol

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices