Direct flights from Chuuk, Weno to Guam

Did you mean flights from Guam to Chuuk, Weno?

Chuuk, Weno

Micronesia

Micronesia

TKK

Chuuk International Airport

Switch direction

Guam

Guam

Guam

GUM

Antonio B. Won Pat International Airport (Guam Internat

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
633 miles  ·  (1,019 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • United Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Chuuk, Weno to Guam Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Chuuk, Weno to Guam. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TKK to GUM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Chuuk, Weno to Guam

Airline-specific flight schedules from Chuuk, Weno to Guam

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Chuuk, Weno TKK to Guam GUM, which is United Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TKK GUM flight schedule.

United Airlines
United Airlines flight schedulefrom Chuuk, Weno to Guam

United Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Chuuk, Weno to Guam Flights

Flights from TKK to GUM are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 01:55 - 16:25. The earliest flight departs at 01:55, the last flight departs at 16:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Chuuk, Weno to Guam takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Chuuk, Weno and Guam is 633 miles (or 1,019 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Guam?

There is 1 airport in Guam: Antonio B. Won Pat International Airport (Guam Internat (GUM).

How many flights per week are there from TKK to GUM?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Chuuk, Weno to Guam (as of November 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Chuuk, Weno to Guam?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Chuuk, Weno to Guam.

How far is Guam from Chuuk, Weno?

The distance from Chuuk, Weno to Guam is 633 miles (1,019 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TKK airport to GUM airport?

United Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Chuuk, Weno to Guam.

What alliances have direct flights from Chuuk, Weno to Guam?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Chuuk, Weno to Guam.

What classes are available from Chuuk, Weno to Guam?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Chuuk, Weno to Guam?

Aircraft types that fly from Chuuk, Weno to Guam:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Chuuk, Weno to Guam?

The earliest flight departs at 01:55 from Chuuk, Weno and arrives at 03:30 at Guam.

What is the latest flight available from Chuuk, Weno to Guam?

The latest flight departs at 16:25 from Chuuk, Weno and arrives at 18:00 at Guam.

Non-stop flights from TKK to GUM

633 miles (1,019 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 03:05

  • 04:40

  • United Airlines

    United Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • UA 95

  • United Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 17:00

  • United Airlines

    United Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • UA 132

  • United Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 18:00

  • United Airlines

    United Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • UA 154

  • United Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices