Direct flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Did you mean flights from Fort Lauderdale to Tallahassee?

Tallahassee

United States

United States

TLH

Tallahassee Regional Airport

Switch direction

Fort Lauderdale

United States

United States

FLL

Fort Lauderdale – Hollywood International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
244 miles  ·  (392 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Silver Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TLH to FLL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Airline-specific flight schedules from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Tallahassee TLH to Fort Lauderdale FLL, which is Silver Airways. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TLH FLL flight schedule.

Silver Airways
Silver Airways flight schedulefrom Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale Flights

Flights from TLH to FLL are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 19:05 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 19:05, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Tallahassee and Fort Lauderdale is 244 miles (or 392 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Fort Lauderdale?

There is 1 airport in Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale – Hollywood International Airport (FLL).

How many flights per week are there from TLH to FLL?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale.

How far is Fort Lauderdale from Tallahassee?

The distance from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale is 244 miles (392 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TLH airport to FLL airport?

Silver Airways is the only airline flying nonstop from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale.

What alliances have direct flights from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

There are no alliances flying direct from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale at the moment.

What classes are available from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

Aircraft types that fly from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

The earliest flight departs at 19:05 from Tallahassee and arrives at 20:55 at Fort Lauderdale.

What is the latest flight available from Tallahassee to Fort Lauderdale?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Tallahassee and arrives at 22:45 at Fort Lauderdale.

Non-stop flights from TLH to FLL

244 miles (392 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:45

  • 21:35

  • Silver Airways

    Silver Airways

  • 3M 79

  • Silver Airways

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 21:35

  • Silver Airways

    Silver Airways

  • 3M 79

  • Silver Airways

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 21:35

  • Silver Airways

    Silver Airways

  • 3M 79

  • Silver Airways

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:50

  • Silver Airways

    Silver Airways

  • 3M 73

  • Silver Airways

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:45

  • Silver Airways

    Silver Airways

  • 3M 73

  • Silver Airways

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices