Direct flights from Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Did you mean flights from Larnaca to Tel Aviv?

Tel Aviv

Israel

Israel

TLV

Ben Gurion International Airport

Switch direction

Larnaca

Cyprus

Cyprus

LCA

Larnaca International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
211 miles  ·  (339 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Arkia
  • Bluebird Airways
  • Cyprus Airways
  • EL AL
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Embraer 195

Tel Aviv to Larnaca Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Tel Aviv to Larnaca. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TLV to LCA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Airline-specific flight schedules from Tel Aviv to Larnaca

In total there are 5 airlines operating nonstop flights from Tel Aviv TLV to Larnaca LCA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TLV LCA flight schedule.

Arkia
Arkia flight schedulefrom Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bluebird Airways
Bluebird Airways flight schedulefrom Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Bluebird Airways flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Cyprus Airways
Cyprus Airways flight schedulefrom Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Cyprus Airways flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

EL AL
EL AL flight schedulefrom Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Tel Aviv to Larnaca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Tel Aviv to Larnaca Flights

Flights from TLV to LCA are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 21:35. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 21:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Tel Aviv to Larnaca takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Tel Aviv and Larnaca is 211 miles (or 339 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Larnaca?

There is 1 airport in Larnaca: Larnaca International Airport (LCA).

How many flights per week are there from TLV to LCA?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Tel Aviv to Larnaca (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Tel Aviv to Larnaca?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Tel Aviv to Larnaca.

How far is Larnaca from Tel Aviv?

The distance from Tel Aviv to Larnaca is 211 miles (339 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TLV airport to LCA airport?

Arkia, Bluebird Airways, Cyprus Airways, EL AL and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Tel Aviv to Larnaca.

What alliances have direct flights from Tel Aviv to Larnaca?

There are no alliances flying direct from Tel Aviv to Larnaca at the moment.

What classes are available from Tel Aviv to Larnaca?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Tel Aviv to Larnaca?

Aircraft types that fly from Tel Aviv to Larnaca:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-300
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Tel Aviv to Larnaca?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Tel Aviv and arrives at 07:35 at Larnaca.

What is the latest flight available from Tel Aviv to Larnaca?

The latest flight departs at 21:35 from Tel Aviv and arrives at 22:40 at Larnaca.

Non-stop flights from TLV to LCA

211 miles (339 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:35

  • 09:40

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2433

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:40

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2431

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:40

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2433

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:40

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2433

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 10:25

  • Arkia

    Arkia

  • IZ 161

  • Arkia

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:35

  • Arkia

    Arkia

  • IZ 161

  • Arkia

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 13:40

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4606

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:05

  • 14:05

  • Arkia

    Arkia

  • IZ 161

  • Arkia

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:05

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4606

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 15:35

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4606

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 16:55

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2431

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 16:55

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2431

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:50

  • 17:55

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4606

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 20:40

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4606

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 22:35

  • EL AL

    EL AL

  • LY 2433

  • EL AL

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price