Direct flights from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań

Did you mean flights from Poznań to Venice (Treviso)?

Venice (Treviso)

Italy

Italy

TSF

Treviso Airport

Switch direction

Poznań

Poland

Poland

POZ

Poznań-Ławica Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
513 miles  ·  (825 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Venice (Treviso) to Poznań Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TSF to POZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First TSF-POZ flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań

Airline-specific flight schedules from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Venice (Treviso) TSF to Poznań POZ, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TSF POZ flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Venice (Treviso) to Poznań

Ryanair flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Venice (Treviso) to Poznań Flights

Flights from TSF to POZ are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:20 - 18:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:20, the last flight departs at 18:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Venice (Treviso) and Poznań is 513 miles (or 825 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Poznań?

There is 1 airport in Poznań: Poznań-Ławica Airport (POZ).

How many flights per week are there from TSF to POZ?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań.

How far is Poznań from Venice (Treviso)?

The distance from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań is 513 miles (825 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TSF airport to POZ airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań.

What alliances have direct flights from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań?

There are no alliances flying direct from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań at the moment.

What classes are available from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań?

Aircraft types that fly from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań?

The earliest flight departs at 08:20 from Venice (Treviso) and arrives at 10:00 at Poznań.

What is the latest flight available from Venice (Treviso) to Poznań?

The latest flight departs at 18:15 from Venice (Treviso) and arrives at 19:55 at Poznań.

Non-stop flights from TSF to POZ

513 miles (825 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:40

  • 10:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7507

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 7507

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price