Direct flights from Taveuni to Nadi

Did you mean flights from Nadi to Taveuni?

Taveuni

Fiji

Fiji

TVU

Matei Airport

Switch direction

Nadi

Fiji

Fiji

NAN

Nadi International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
191 miles  ·  (308 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Fiji Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

Taveuni to Nadi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Taveuni to Nadi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TVU to NAN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First TVU-NAN flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Taveuni to Nadi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Taveuni to Nadi

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Taveuni TVU to Nadi NAN, which is Fiji Airways. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TVU NAN flight schedule.

Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways flight schedulefrom Taveuni to Nadi

Fiji Airways flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Taveuni to Nadi Flights

Flights from TVU to NAN are operated 24 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:50 - 16:30. The earliest flight departs at 07:50, the last flight departs at 16:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Taveuni to Nadi takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Taveuni and Nadi is 191 miles (or 308 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nadi?

There is 1 airport in Nadi: Nadi International Airport (NAN).

How many flights per week are there from TVU to NAN?

There are 24 flights per week flying from Taveuni to Nadi (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Taveuni to Nadi?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Taveuni to Nadi.

How far is Nadi from Taveuni?

The distance from Taveuni to Nadi is 191 miles (308 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TVU airport to NAN airport?

Fiji Airways is the only airline flying nonstop from Taveuni to Nadi.

What alliances have direct flights from Taveuni to Nadi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Taveuni to Nadi at the moment.

What classes are available from Taveuni to Nadi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Taveuni to Nadi?

Aircraft types that fly from Taveuni to Nadi:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

What is the earliest flight departing from Taveuni to Nadi?

The earliest flight departs at 07:50 from Taveuni and arrives at 09:15 at Nadi.

What is the latest flight available from Taveuni to Nadi?

The latest flight departs at 16:30 from Taveuni and arrives at 17:55 at Nadi.

Non-stop flights from TVU to NAN

191 miles (308 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:50

  • 10:15

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 120

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:50

  • 10:15

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 150

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:20

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 120

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 10:30

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 150

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 13:25

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 126

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 13:55

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 122

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 17:45

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 152

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 17:55

  • Fiji Airways

    Fiji Airways

  • FJ 128

  • Fiji Airways

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-4 Caribou

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices