Direct flights from Trabzon to Antalya

Did you mean flights from Antalya to Trabzon?

Trabzon

Turkey

Turkey

TZX

Trabzon Airport

Switch direction

Antalya

Turkey

Turkey

AYT

Antalya Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
347 miles  ·  (559 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Pegasus
  • SunExpress
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Trabzon to Antalya Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Trabzon to Antalya. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TZX to AYT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Trabzon to Antalya

Airline-specific flight schedules from Trabzon to Antalya

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Trabzon TZX to Antalya AYT. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TZX AYT flight schedule.

Pegasus
Pegasus flight schedulefrom Trabzon to Antalya

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

SunExpress
SunExpress flight schedulefrom Trabzon to Antalya

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Trabzon to Antalya Flights

Flights from TZX to AYT are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Trabzon to Antalya takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Trabzon and Antalya is 347 miles (or 559 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Antalya?

There is 1 airport in Antalya: Antalya Airport (AYT).

How many flights per week are there from TZX to AYT?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Trabzon to Antalya (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Trabzon to Antalya?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Trabzon to Antalya.

How far is Antalya from Trabzon?

The distance from Trabzon to Antalya is 347 miles (559 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TZX airport to AYT airport?

Pegasus and SunExpress are flying nonstop from Trabzon to Antalya.

What alliances have direct flights from Trabzon to Antalya?

There are no alliances flying direct from Trabzon to Antalya at the moment.

What classes are available from Trabzon to Antalya?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Trabzon to Antalya?

Aircraft types that fly from Trabzon to Antalya:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Trabzon to Antalya?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Trabzon and arrives at 08:50 at Antalya.

What is the latest flight available from Trabzon to Antalya?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Trabzon and arrives at 23:30 at Antalya.

Non-stop flights from TZX to AYT

347 miles (559 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:00

  • 13:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3533

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 13:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3533

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 17:30

  • SunExpress

    SunExpress

  • XQ 7619

  • SunExpress

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:50

  • Pegasus

    Pegasus

  • PC 3533

  • Pegasus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:50

  • SunExpress

    SunExpress

  • XQ 7619

  • SunExpress

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:40

  • 23:30

  • SunExpress

    SunExpress

  • XQ 7619

  • SunExpress

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices