FlightConnections

Direct flights from Kursk to Saint Petersburg

Did you mean flights from Saint Petersburg to Kursk?

Kursk

Russia

Russia

URS

Kursk Vostochny Airport

Switch direction

Saint Petersburg

Russia

Russia

LED

Pulkovo Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
603 miles  ·  (970 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • RusLine
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair Regional Jet 100
  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

Kursk to Saint Petersburg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kursk to Saint Petersburg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from URS to LED, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kursk to Saint Petersburg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kursk to Saint Petersburg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kursk URS to Saint Petersburg LED, which is RusLine. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their URS LED flight schedule.

RusLine
RusLine flight schedulefrom Kursk to Saint Petersburg

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Kursk to Saint Petersburg.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Saint Petersburg.

What is a good deal for flights from URS to LED?

Cheapest day to travel from Kursk to Saint Petersburg

How far in advance should I book tickets from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

Most popular month to travel from Kursk to Saint Petersburg

Cheapest month to fly from Kursk to Saint Petersburg

Kursk to Saint Petersburg Flights

Flights from URS to LED are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:15 - 18:55. The earliest flight departs at 10:15, the last flight departs at 18:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kursk to Saint Petersburg takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Kursk and Saint Petersburg is 603 miles (or 970 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Saint Petersburg?

There is 1 airport in Saint Petersburg: Pulkovo Airport (LED).

How many flights per week are there from URS to LED?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Kursk to Saint Petersburg (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

2 hours is the average flight time from Kursk to Saint Petersburg.

How far is Saint Petersburg from Kursk?

The distance from Kursk to Saint Petersburg is 603 miles (970 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from URS airport to LED airport?

RusLine is the only airline flying nonstop from Kursk to Saint Petersburg.

What alliances have direct flights from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kursk to Saint Petersburg at the moment.

What classes are available from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

Aircraft types that fly from Kursk to Saint Petersburg:

  • Canadair Regional Jet 100
  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

What is the earliest flight departing from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

The earliest flight departs at 10:15 from Kursk and arrives at 12:15 at Saint Petersburg.

What is the latest flight available from Kursk to Saint Petersburg?

The latest flight departs at 18:55 from Kursk and arrives at 20:55 at Saint Petersburg.

Non-stop flights from URS to LED

603 miles (970 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:40

  • 20:40

  • RusLine

    RusLine

  • 7R 220

  • RusLine

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:55

  • 20:55

  • RusLine

    RusLine

  • 7R 220

  • RusLine

  • Canadair Regional Jet 200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price