Direct flights from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires

Did you mean flights from Buenos Aires to Ushuaia?

Ushuaia

Argentina

Argentina

USH

Ushuaia - Malvinas Argentinas International Airport

Switch direction

Buenos Aires

Argentina

Argentina

AEP

Jorge Newbery Airpark

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
919 miles  ·  (1,479 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Aerolineas Argentinas
  • Air Labrador
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737 Combi
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Ushuaia to Buenos Aires Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from USH to AEP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires

Airline-specific flight schedules from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Ushuaia USH to Buenos Aires AEP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their USH AEP flight schedule.

Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas flight schedulefrom Ushuaia to Buenos Aires

Aerolineas Argentinas is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Air Labrador
Air Labrador flight schedulefrom Ushuaia to Buenos Aires

Air Labrador flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Ushuaia to Buenos Aires Flights

Flights from USH to AEP are operated 8 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:00 - 20:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 20:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires takes 3 hours and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Ushuaia and Buenos Aires is 919 miles (or 1,479 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Buenos Aires?

There are 3 airports in Buenos Aires: Jorge Newbery Airpark (AEP), El Palomar Airport (EPA) and Ministro Pistarini International Airport (EZE).

How many flights per week are there from USH to AEP?

There are 8 flights per week flying from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires?

3 hours and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires.

How far is Buenos Aires from Ushuaia?

The distance from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires is 919 miles (1,479 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from USH airport to AEP airport?

Aerolineas Argentinas and Air Labrador are flying nonstop from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires.

What alliances have direct flights from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires.

What classes are available from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires?

Aircraft types that fly from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737 Combi
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Ushuaia and arrives at 12:20 at Buenos Aires.

What is the latest flight available from Ushuaia to Buenos Aires?

The latest flight departs at 20:30 from Ushuaia and arrives at 23:50 at Buenos Aires.

Non-stop flights from USH to AEP

919 miles (1,479 km)  ·  3h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:05

  • 12:25

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1883

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737 Combi

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 12:25

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1883

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 12:25

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1883

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737 Combi

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 12:25

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1883

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:10

  • 17:30

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1885

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 23:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1881

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 23:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1881

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737 Combi

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 23:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1881

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 23:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1881

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 23:50

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

    Aerolineas Argentinas

    SkyTeam

  • AR 1881

  • Aerolineas Argentinas

  • Boeing 737 Combi

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices