Direct flights from Verona to Naples

Did you mean flights from Naples to Verona?

Verona

Italy

Italy

VRN

Verona Airport

Switch direction

Naples

Italy

Italy

NAP

Naples International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
355 miles  ·  (571 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Volotea
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Verona to Naples Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Verona to Naples. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VRN to NAP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Verona to Naples

Airline-specific flight schedules from Verona to Naples

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Verona VRN to Naples NAP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VRN NAP flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Verona to Naples

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Verona to Naples

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Verona to Naples

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Verona to Naples Flights

Flights from VRN to NAP are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 21:35. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 21:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Verona to Naples takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Verona and Naples is 355 miles (or 571 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Naples?

There is 1 airport in Naples: Naples International Airport (NAP).

How many flights per week are there from VRN to NAP?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Verona to Naples (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Verona to Naples?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Verona to Naples.

How far is Naples from Verona?

The distance from Verona to Naples is 355 miles (571 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VRN airport to NAP airport?

Ryanair, Volotea and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Verona to Naples.

What alliances have direct flights from Verona to Naples?

There are no alliances flying direct from Verona to Naples at the moment.

What classes are available from Verona to Naples?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Verona to Naples?

Aircraft types that fly from Verona to Naples:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Verona to Naples?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Verona and arrives at 08:20 at Naples.

What is the latest flight available from Verona to Naples?

The latest flight departs at 21:35 from Verona and arrives at 22:55 at Naples.

Non-stop flights from VRN to NAP

355 miles (571 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:15

  • 09:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8698

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:45

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 8418

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:10

  • 13:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1688

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 15:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1756

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:10

  • 16:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8698

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 18:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8698

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1756

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 19:10

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 8418

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 22:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8698

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 22:50

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 8418

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 22:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8698

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices