Direct flights from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island

Did you mean flights from Futuna Island to Wallis and Futuna Islands?

Wallis and Futuna Islands

Wallis & Futuna

Wallis & Futuna

WLS

Wallis Island

Switch direction

Futuna Island

Wallis & Futuna

Wallis & Futuna

FUT

Pointe Vele Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
90 miles  ·  (145 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Aircalin
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WLS to FUT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island

Airline-specific flight schedules from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Wallis and Futuna Islands WLS to Futuna Island FUT, which is Aircalin. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WLS FUT flight schedule.

Aircalin
Aircalin flight schedulefrom Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island Flights

Flights from WLS to FUT are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 14:15. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 14:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Wallis and Futuna Islands and Futuna Island is 90 miles (or 145 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Futuna Island?

There is 1 airport in Futuna Island: Pointe Vele Airport (FUT).

How many flights per week are there from WLS to FUT?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island?

1 hour is the average flight time from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island.

How far is Futuna Island from Wallis and Futuna Islands?

The distance from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island is 90 miles (145 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WLS airport to FUT airport?

Aircalin is the only airline flying nonstop from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island.

What alliances have direct flights from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island?

There are no alliances flying direct from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island at the moment.

What classes are available from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island?

Aircraft types that fly from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

What is the earliest flight departing from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Wallis and Futuna Islands and arrives at 08:00 at Futuna Island.

What is the latest flight available from Wallis and Futuna Islands to Futuna Island?

The latest flight departs at 14:15 from Wallis and Futuna Islands and arrives at 15:15 at Futuna Island.

Non-stop flights from WLS to FUT

90 miles (145 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:30

  • 08:30

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 40

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:30

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 60

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:30

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 10

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:30

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 20

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:30

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 50

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 30

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 62

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 22

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 32

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 52

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 12

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Aircalin

    Aircalin

  • SB 42

  • Aircalin

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices