Direct flights from Warsaw to Rimini

Did you mean flights from Rimini to Warsaw?

Warsaw

Poland

Poland

WMI

Modlin Airport

Switch direction

Rimini

Italy

Italy

RMI

Federico Fellini International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
428 miles  ·  (688 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Warsaw to Rimini Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Warsaw to Rimini. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WMI to RMI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Warsaw to Rimini

Airline-specific flight schedules from Warsaw to Rimini

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Warsaw WMI to Rimini RMI, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WMI RMI flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Warsaw to Rimini

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Warsaw to Rimini Flights

Flights from WMI to RMI are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 15:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 15:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Warsaw to Rimini takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Warsaw and Rimini is 428 miles (or 688 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rimini?

There is 1 airport in Rimini: Federico Fellini International Airport (RMI).

How many flights per week are there from WMI to RMI?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Warsaw to Rimini (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Warsaw to Rimini?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Warsaw to Rimini.

How far is Rimini from Warsaw?

The distance from Warsaw to Rimini is 428 miles (688 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WMI airport to RMI airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Warsaw to Rimini.

What alliances have direct flights from Warsaw to Rimini?

There are no alliances flying direct from Warsaw to Rimini at the moment.

What classes are available from Warsaw to Rimini?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Warsaw to Rimini?

Aircraft types that fly from Warsaw to Rimini:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Warsaw to Rimini?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from Warsaw and arrives at 08:50 at Rimini.

What is the latest flight available from Warsaw to Rimini?

The latest flight departs at 15:05 from Warsaw and arrives at 17:10 at Rimini.

Non-stop flights from WMI to RMI

428 miles (688 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:10

  • 13:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6039

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 17:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6039

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices