Direct flights from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung

Did you mean flights from Pangnirtung to Iqaluit?

Iqaluit

Canada

Canada

YFB

Iqaluit Airport

Switch direction

Pangnirtung

Canada

Canada

YXP

Pangnirtung Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
114 miles  ·  (184 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Canadian North
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

Iqaluit to Pangnirtung Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YFB to YXP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung

Airline-specific flight schedules from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Iqaluit YFB to Pangnirtung YXP, which is Canadian North. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YFB YXP flight schedule.

Canadian North
Canadian North flight schedulefrom Iqaluit to Pangnirtung

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Iqaluit to Pangnirtung Flights

Flights from YFB to YXP are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 18:00. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 18:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Iqaluit and Pangnirtung is 114 miles (or 184 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pangnirtung?

There is 1 airport in Pangnirtung: Pangnirtung Airport (YXP).

How many flights per week are there from YFB to YXP?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung?

1 hour is the average flight time from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung.

How far is Pangnirtung from Iqaluit?

The distance from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung is 114 miles (184 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YFB airport to YXP airport?

Canadian North is the only airline flying nonstop from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung.

What alliances have direct flights from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung?

There are no alliances flying direct from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung at the moment.

What classes are available from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung?

Aircraft types that fly from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

What is the earliest flight departing from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Iqaluit and arrives at 08:00 at Pangnirtung.

What is the latest flight available from Iqaluit to Pangnirtung?

The latest flight departs at 18:00 from Iqaluit and arrives at 19:00 at Pangnirtung.

Non-stop flights from YFB to YXP

114 miles (184 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:00

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 802

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:00

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 826

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 13:00

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 826

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 14:30

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 804

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:15

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 826

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:00

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 821

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:00

  • Canadian North

    Canadian North

  • 5T 804

  • Canadian North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices