Direct flights from Prince Rupert to Vancouver

Did you mean flights from Vancouver to Prince Rupert?

Prince Rupert

Canada

Canada

YPR

Prince Rupert Airport

Switch direction

Vancouver

Canada

Canada

YVR

Vancouver International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
291 miles  ·  (468 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Canada
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Prince Rupert to Vancouver Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Prince Rupert to Vancouver. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YPR to YVR, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Prince Rupert to Vancouver

Airline-specific flight schedules from Prince Rupert to Vancouver

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Prince Rupert YPR to Vancouver YVR, which is Air Canada. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YPR YVR flight schedule.

Air Canada
Air Canada flight schedulefrom Prince Rupert to Vancouver

Air Canada is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Prince Rupert to Vancouver Flights

Flights from YPR to YVR are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 10:55 - 20:50. The earliest flight departs at 10:55, the last flight departs at 20:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Prince Rupert to Vancouver takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Prince Rupert and Vancouver is 291 miles (or 468 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vancouver?

There are 2 airports in Vancouver: Vancouver International Airport (YVR) and Vancouver Harbour Water Aerodrome (Coal Harbour Seaplan (CXH).

How many flights per week are there from YPR to YVR?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Prince Rupert to Vancouver (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Prince Rupert to Vancouver?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Prince Rupert to Vancouver.

How far is Vancouver from Prince Rupert?

The distance from Prince Rupert to Vancouver is 291 miles (468 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YPR airport to YVR airport?

Air Canada is the only airline flying nonstop from Prince Rupert to Vancouver.

What alliances have direct flights from Prince Rupert to Vancouver?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Prince Rupert to Vancouver.

What classes are available from Prince Rupert to Vancouver?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Prince Rupert to Vancouver?

Aircraft types that fly from Prince Rupert to Vancouver:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Prince Rupert to Vancouver?

The earliest flight departs at 10:55 from Prince Rupert and arrives at 12:35 at Vancouver.

What is the latest flight available from Prince Rupert to Vancouver?

The latest flight departs at 20:50 from Prince Rupert and arrives at 22:30 at Vancouver.

Non-stop flights from YPR to YVR

291 miles (468 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:50

  • 17:30

  • Air Canada

    Air Canada

    Star Alliance

  • AC 8281

  • Air Canada

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices