Direct flights from Vancouver to Bella Bella

Did you mean flights from Bella Bella to Vancouver?

Vancouver

Canada

Canada

YVR

Vancouver International Airport

Switch direction

Bella Bella

Canada

Canada

ZEL

Denny Island Aerodrome

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
299 miles  ·  (481 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Pacific Coastal Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Beechcraft 1900/1900C/1900D
  • Saab SF340A/B

Vancouver to Bella Bella Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Vancouver to Bella Bella. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YVR to ZEL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Vancouver to Bella Bella

Airline-specific flight schedules from Vancouver to Bella Bella

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Vancouver YVR to Bella Bella ZEL, which is Pacific Coastal Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YVR ZEL flight schedule.

Pacific Coastal Airlines
Pacific Coastal Airlines flight schedulefrom Vancouver to Bella Bella

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vancouver to Bella Bella Flights

Flights from YVR to ZEL are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:00 - 14:35. The earliest flight departs at 10:00, the last flight departs at 14:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Vancouver to Bella Bella takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Vancouver and Bella Bella is 299 miles (or 481 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bella Bella?

There is 1 airport in Bella Bella: Denny Island Aerodrome (ZEL).

How many flights per week are there from YVR to ZEL?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Vancouver to Bella Bella (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Vancouver to Bella Bella?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Vancouver to Bella Bella.

How far is Bella Bella from Vancouver?

The distance from Vancouver to Bella Bella is 299 miles (481 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YVR airport to ZEL airport?

Pacific Coastal Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Vancouver to Bella Bella.

What alliances have direct flights from Vancouver to Bella Bella?

There are no alliances flying direct from Vancouver to Bella Bella at the moment.

What classes are available from Vancouver to Bella Bella?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Vancouver to Bella Bella?

Aircraft types that fly from Vancouver to Bella Bella:

  • Beechcraft 1900/1900C/1900D
  • Saab SF340A/B

What is the earliest flight departing from Vancouver to Bella Bella?

The earliest flight departs at 10:00 from Vancouver and arrives at 11:20 at Bella Bella.

What is the latest flight available from Vancouver to Bella Bella?

The latest flight departs at 14:35 from Vancouver and arrives at 15:55 at Bella Bella.

Non-stop flights from YVR to ZEL

299 miles (481 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:30

  • 11:50

  • Pacific Coastal Airlines

    Pacific Coastal Airlines

  • 8P 873

  • Pacific Coastal Airlines

  • Beechcraft 1900/1900C/1900D

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:35

  • Pacific Coastal Airlines

    Pacific Coastal Airlines

  • 8P 877

  • Pacific Coastal Airlines

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:25

  • 15:45

  • Pacific Coastal Airlines

    Pacific Coastal Airlines

  • 8P 877

  • Pacific Coastal Airlines

  • Beechcraft 1900/1900C/1900D

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices