Direct flights from Whitehorse to Dawson City

Did you mean flights from Dawson City to Whitehorse?

Whitehorse

Canada

Canada

YXY

Erik Nielsen Whitehorse International Airport

Switch direction

Dawson City

Canada

Canada

YDA

Dawson City Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
264 miles  ·  (425 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air North
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

Whitehorse to Dawson City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Whitehorse to Dawson City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YXY to YDA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Whitehorse to Dawson City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Whitehorse to Dawson City

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Whitehorse YXY to Dawson City YDA, which is Air North. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YXY YDA flight schedule.

Air North
Air North flight schedulefrom Whitehorse to Dawson City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Whitehorse to Dawson City Flights

Flights from YXY to YDA are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:15 - 17:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:15, the last flight departs at 17:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Whitehorse to Dawson City takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Whitehorse and Dawson City is 264 miles (or 425 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dawson City?

There is 1 airport in Dawson City: Dawson City Airport (YDA).

How many flights per week are there from YXY to YDA?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Whitehorse to Dawson City (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Whitehorse to Dawson City?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Whitehorse to Dawson City.

How far is Dawson City from Whitehorse?

The distance from Whitehorse to Dawson City is 264 miles (425 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YXY airport to YDA airport?

Air North is the only airline flying nonstop from Whitehorse to Dawson City.

What alliances have direct flights from Whitehorse to Dawson City?

There are no alliances flying direct from Whitehorse to Dawson City at the moment.

What classes are available from Whitehorse to Dawson City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Whitehorse to Dawson City?

Aircraft types that fly from Whitehorse to Dawson City:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Whitehorse to Dawson City?

The earliest flight departs at 06:15 from Whitehorse and arrives at 07:25 at Dawson City.

What is the latest flight available from Whitehorse to Dawson City?

The latest flight departs at 17:00 from Whitehorse and arrives at 18:10 at Dawson City.

Non-stop flights from YXY to YDA

264 miles (425 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:15

  • 11:25

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 231

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 343

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 345

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 343

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 343

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:30

  • 12:40

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 349

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:10

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 351

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:40

  • Air North

    Air North

  • 4N 261

  • Air North

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices