Direct flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Did you mean flights from Fort Lauderdale to Toronto?

Toronto

Canada

Canada

YYZ

Toronto Pearson International Airport

Switch direction

Fort Lauderdale

United States

United States

FLL

Fort Lauderdale – Hollywood International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,216 miles  ·  (1,957 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Canada
  • Air Transat
  • Flair Airlines
  • WestJet
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 787-9

Toronto to Fort Lauderdale Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YYZ to FLL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Airline-specific flight schedules from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

In total there are 4 airlines operating nonstop flights from Toronto YYZ to Fort Lauderdale FLL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YYZ FLL flight schedule.

Air Canada
Air Canada flight schedulefrom Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Air Canada is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Air Transat
Air Transat flight schedulefrom Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines flight schedulefrom Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

WestJet
WestJet flight schedulefrom Toronto to Fort Lauderdale

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Toronto to Fort Lauderdale Flights

Flights from YYZ to FLL are operated 22 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 20:45. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 20:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale takes 3 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Toronto and Fort Lauderdale is 1,216 miles (or 1,957 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Fort Lauderdale?

There is 1 airport in Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale – Hollywood International Airport (FLL).

How many flights per week are there from YYZ to FLL?

There are 22 flights per week flying from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale (as of January 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale?

3 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale.

How far is Fort Lauderdale from Toronto?

The distance from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale is 1,216 miles (1,957 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YYZ airport to FLL airport?

Air Canada, Air Transat, Flair Airlines and WestJet are flying nonstop from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale.

What alliances have direct flights from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale.

What classes are available from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale?

Aircraft types that fly from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 787-9

What is the earliest flight departing from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Toronto and arrives at 09:55 at Fort Lauderdale.

What is the latest flight available from Toronto to Fort Lauderdale?

The latest flight departs at 20:45 from Toronto and arrives at 00:10 at Fort Lauderdale.

Non-stop flights from YYZ to FLL

1,216 miles (1,957 km)  ·  3h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:55

  • 10:20

  • Air Transat

    Air Transat

  • TS 946

  • Air Transat

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:45

  • 11:05

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1230

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:45

  • 11:05

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1230

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:45

  • 11:05

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1230

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:45

  • 11:05

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1230

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 10:56

  • Air Canada

    Air Canada

    Star Alliance

  • AC 1620

  • Air Canada

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:50

  • 10:56

  • Air Canada

    Air Canada

    Star Alliance

  • AC 1620

  • Air Canada

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:55

  • 11:15

  • Flair Airlines

    Flair Airlines

  • F8 111

  • Flair Airlines

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 13:18

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1232

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 13:18

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1232

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 13:18

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1232

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 13:18

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1232

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 13:18

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1232

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:00

  • 13:28

  • WestJet

    WestJet

  • WS 1232

  • WestJet

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 15:49

  • Air Canada

    Air Canada

    Star Alliance

  • AC 914

  • Air Canada

  • Airbus A330-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 15:49

  • Air Canada

    Air Canada

    Star Alliance

  • AC 914

  • Air Canada

  • Airbus A330-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 20:51

  • Air Canada

    Air Canada

    Star Alliance

  • AC 1628

  • Air Canada

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices