Direct flights from Zadar to Wrocław

Did you mean flights from Wrocław to Zadar?

Zadar

Croatia

Croatia

ZAD

Zadar Airport

Switch direction

Wrocław

Poland

Poland

WRO

Copernicus Airport Wroclaw

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
488 miles  ·  (785 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Zadar to Wrocław Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Zadar to Wrocław. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ZAD to WRO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Zadar to Wrocław

Airline-specific flight schedules from Zadar to Wrocław

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Zadar ZAD to Wrocław WRO, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ZAD WRO flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Zadar to Wrocław

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Zadar to Wrocław Flights

Flights from ZAD to WRO are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:55 - 16:30. The earliest flight departs at 10:55, the last flight departs at 16:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Zadar to Wrocław takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Zadar and Wrocław is 488 miles (or 785 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Wrocław?

There is 1 airport in Wrocław: Copernicus Airport Wroclaw (WRO).

How many flights per week are there from ZAD to WRO?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Zadar to Wrocław (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Zadar to Wrocław?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Zadar to Wrocław.

How far is Wrocław from Zadar?

The distance from Zadar to Wrocław is 488 miles (785 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ZAD airport to WRO airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Zadar to Wrocław.

What alliances have direct flights from Zadar to Wrocław?

There are no alliances flying direct from Zadar to Wrocław at the moment.

What classes are available from Zadar to Wrocław?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Zadar to Wrocław?

Aircraft types that fly from Zadar to Wrocław:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Zadar to Wrocław?

The earliest flight departs at 10:55 from Zadar and arrives at 12:30 at Wrocław.

What is the latest flight available from Zadar to Wrocław?

The latest flight departs at 16:30 from Zadar and arrives at 18:05 at Wrocław.

Non-stop flights from ZAD to WRO

488 miles (785 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:00

  • 12:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8459

  • Ryanair

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 18:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8459

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices