Direct flights from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)

Did you mean flights from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Aarhus?

Aarhus

Denmark

Denmark

AAR

Aarhus Airport

Switch direction

Stockholm (Arlanda)

Sweden

Sweden

ARN

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
353 miles  ·  (568 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • SAS
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AAR to ARN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First AAR-ARN flights start in August

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Aarhus AAR to Stockholm (Arlanda) ARN, which is SAS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AAR ARN flight schedule.

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
SAS flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda) Flights

Flights from AAR to ARN are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:00 - 16:20. The earliest flight departs at 13:00, the last flight departs at 16:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda) takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Aarhus and Stockholm (Arlanda) is 353 miles (or 568 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Stockholm (Arlanda)?

There are 3 airports in Stockholm (Arlanda): Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN), Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA) and Stockholm-Västerås Airport (VST).

How many flights per week are there from AAR to ARN?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda) (as of July 2024).

How long does it take to fly from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda).

How far is Stockholm (Arlanda) from Aarhus?

The distance from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda) is 353 miles (568 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AAR airport to ARN airport?

SAS is the only airline flying nonstop from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda).

What alliances have direct flights from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda).

What classes are available from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

Aircraft types that fly from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda):

  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

What is the earliest flight departing from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

The earliest flight departs at 13:00 from Aarhus and arrives at 14:10 at Stockholm (Arlanda).

What is the latest flight available from Aarhus to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

The latest flight departs at 16:20 from Aarhus and arrives at 17:30 at Stockholm (Arlanda).

Popular flights from Aarhus via Stockholm (Arlanda)

Non-stop flights from AAR to ARN

353 miles (568 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2490

  • SAS

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2490

  • SAS

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2490

  • SAS

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2490

  • SAS

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2490

  • SAS

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 2490

  • SAS

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices