Direct flights from Málaga to Ibiza

Did you mean flights from Ibiza to Málaga?

Málaga

Spain

Spain

AGP

Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport

Switch direction

Ibiza

Spain

Spain

IBZ

Ibiza Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
355 miles  ·  (571 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Iberia
  • Ryanair
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

Málaga to Ibiza Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Málaga to Ibiza. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AGP to IBZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Málaga to Ibiza

Airline-specific flight schedules from Málaga to Ibiza

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Málaga AGP to Ibiza IBZ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AGP IBZ flight schedule.

Iberia
Iberia flight schedulefrom Málaga to Ibiza

Iberia is a member of OneWorld
Iberia flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Málaga to Ibiza

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Málaga to Ibiza

Vueling flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Málaga to Ibiza Flights

Flights from AGP to IBZ are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 21:35. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 21:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Málaga to Ibiza takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Málaga and Ibiza is 355 miles (or 571 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ibiza?

There is 1 airport in Ibiza: Ibiza Airport (IBZ).

How many flights per week are there from AGP to IBZ?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Málaga to Ibiza (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Málaga to Ibiza?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Málaga to Ibiza.

How far is Ibiza from Málaga?

The distance from Málaga to Ibiza is 355 miles (571 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AGP airport to IBZ airport?

Iberia, Ryanair and Vueling are flying nonstop from Málaga to Ibiza.

What alliances have direct flights from Málaga to Ibiza?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Málaga to Ibiza.

What classes are available from Málaga to Ibiza?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Málaga to Ibiza?

Aircraft types that fly from Málaga to Ibiza:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

What is the earliest flight departing from Málaga to Ibiza?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from Málaga and arrives at 08:55 at Ibiza.

What is the latest flight available from Málaga to Ibiza?

The latest flight departs at 21:35 from Málaga and arrives at 22:50 at Ibiza.

Non-stop flights from AGP to IBZ

355 miles (571 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:35

  • 14:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8146

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8146

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price