Direct flights from Málaga to Asturias

Did you mean flights from Asturias to Málaga?

Málaga

Spain

Spain

AGP

Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport

Switch direction

Asturias

Spain

Spain

OVD

Asturias Airport (Oviedo Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
300 miles  ·  (482 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Málaga to Asturias Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Málaga to Asturias. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AGP to OVD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Málaga to Asturias

Airline-specific flight schedules from Málaga to Asturias

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Málaga AGP to Asturias OVD. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AGP OVD flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Málaga to Asturias

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Málaga to Asturias

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Málaga to Asturias Flights

Flights from AGP to OVD are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:35 - 21:30. The earliest flight departs at 08:35, the last flight departs at 21:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Málaga to Asturias takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Málaga and Asturias is 300 miles (or 482 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Asturias?

There is 1 airport in Asturias: Asturias Airport (Oviedo Airport) (OVD).

How many flights per week are there from AGP to OVD?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Málaga to Asturias (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Málaga to Asturias?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Málaga to Asturias.

How far is Asturias from Málaga?

The distance from Málaga to Asturias is 300 miles (482 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AGP airport to OVD airport?

Volotea and Vueling are flying nonstop from Málaga to Asturias.

What alliances have direct flights from Málaga to Asturias?

There are no alliances flying direct from Málaga to Asturias at the moment.

What classes are available from Málaga to Asturias?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Málaga to Asturias?

Aircraft types that fly from Málaga to Asturias:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Málaga to Asturias?

The earliest flight departs at 08:35 from Málaga and arrives at 10:15 at Asturias.

What is the latest flight available from Málaga to Asturias?

The latest flight departs at 21:30 from Málaga and arrives at 23:10 at Asturias.

Non-stop flights from AGP to OVD

300 miles (482 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:50

  • 15:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 3924

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:05

  • 15:45

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 3924

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 17:05

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1629

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 23:10

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 3924

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices