Direct flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi

Did you mean flights from Brussels Charleroi to Alghero (Sardinia)?

Alghero (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

AHO

Fertilia Airport (Alghero Airport

Switch direction

Brussels Charleroi

Belgium

Belgium

CRL

Brussels South Charleroi Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
437 miles  ·  (703 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AHO to CRL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Alghero (Sardinia) AHO to Brussels Charleroi CRL, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AHO CRL flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi Flights

Flights from AHO to CRL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 12:55 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 12:55, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Alghero (Sardinia) and Brussels Charleroi is 437 miles (or 703 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Brussels Charleroi?

There are 2 airports in Brussels Charleroi: Brussels South Charleroi Airport (CRL) and Brussels Airport (Zaventem Airport) (BRU).

How many flights per week are there from AHO to CRL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi?

2 hours is the average flight time from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi.

How far is Brussels Charleroi from Alghero (Sardinia)?

The distance from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi is 437 miles (703 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AHO airport to CRL airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi.

What alliances have direct flights from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi at the moment.

What classes are available from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi?

Aircraft types that fly from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi?

The earliest flight departs at 12:55 from Alghero (Sardinia) and arrives at 14:55 at Brussels Charleroi.

What is the latest flight available from Alghero (Sardinia) to Brussels Charleroi?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Alghero (Sardinia) and arrives at 22:55 at Brussels Charleroi.

Non-stop flights from AHO to CRL

437 miles (703 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:35

  • 17:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6733

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6733

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices