FlightConnections

Direct flights from Alicante to Bergen

Did you mean flights from Bergen to Alicante?

Alicante

Spain

Spain

ALC

El Altet Airport

Switch direction

Bergen

Norway

Norway

BGO

Bergen Flesland Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,542 miles  ·  (2,481 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • Norwegian
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Alicante to Bergen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Alicante to Bergen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ALC to BGO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Alicante to Bergen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Alicante to Bergen

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Alicante ALC to Bergen BGO. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ALC BGO flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Alicante to Bergen

Norwegian flights start in September
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Alicante to Bergen

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Alicante to Bergen

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Alicante to Bergen?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Alicante to Bergen.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Bergen.

What is a good deal for flights from ALC to BGO?

Cheapest day to travel from Alicante to Bergen

How far in advance should I book tickets from Alicante to Bergen?

Most popular month to travel from Alicante to Bergen

Cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Bergen

Alicante to Bergen Flights

Flights from ALC to BGO are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:55 - 22:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:55, the last flight departs at 22:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Alicante to Bergen takes 3 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Alicante and Bergen is 1,542 miles (or 2,481 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bergen?

There is 1 airport in Bergen: Bergen Flesland Airport (BGO).

How many flights per week are there from ALC to BGO?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Alicante to Bergen (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Alicante to Bergen?

3 hours and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Alicante to Bergen.

How far is Bergen from Alicante?

The distance from Alicante to Bergen is 1,542 miles (2,481 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ALC airport to BGO airport?

Norwegian, Norwegian and SAS are flying nonstop from Alicante to Bergen.

What alliances have direct flights from Alicante to Bergen?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Alicante to Bergen.

What classes are available from Alicante to Bergen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Alicante to Bergen?

Aircraft types that fly from Alicante to Bergen:

  • Airbus A320neo
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Alicante to Bergen?

The earliest flight departs at 06:55 from Alicante and arrives at 10:30 at Bergen.

What is the latest flight available from Alicante to Bergen?

The latest flight departs at 22:40 from Alicante and arrives at 02:15 at Bergen.

Non-stop flights from ALC to BGO

1,542 miles (2,481 km)  ·  3h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 14:15

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4730

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:20

  • 14:55

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4730

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 20:45

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1831

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 20:45

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1831

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 20:45

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1831

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:25

  • 23:00

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4730

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 23:10

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4730

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:15

  • 00:50

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4730

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:40

  • 02:15

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4728

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price