FlightConnections

Direct flights from Amsterdam to Nuremberg

Did you mean flights from Nuremberg to Amsterdam?

Amsterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

AMS

Schiphol Airport

Switch direction

Nuremberg

Germany

Germany

NUE

Nuremberg Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
336 miles  ·  (541 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • KLM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190

Amsterdam to Nuremberg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Amsterdam to Nuremberg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AMS to NUE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Amsterdam to Nuremberg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Amsterdam to Nuremberg

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Amsterdam AMS to Nuremberg NUE, which is KLM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AMS NUE flight schedule.

KLM
KLM flight schedulefrom Amsterdam to Nuremberg

KLM is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Amsterdam to Nuremberg Flights

Flights from AMS to NUE are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:10 - 21:20. The earliest flight departs at 08:10, the last flight departs at 21:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Amsterdam to Nuremberg takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Amsterdam and Nuremberg is 336 miles (or 541 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nuremberg?

There is 1 airport in Nuremberg: Nuremberg Airport (NUE).

How many flights per week are there from AMS to NUE?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Amsterdam to Nuremberg (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Amsterdam to Nuremberg?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Amsterdam to Nuremberg.

How far is Nuremberg from Amsterdam?

The distance from Amsterdam to Nuremberg is 336 miles (541 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AMS airport to NUE airport?

KLM is the only airline flying nonstop from Amsterdam to Nuremberg.

What alliances have direct flights from Amsterdam to Nuremberg?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Amsterdam to Nuremberg.

What classes are available from Amsterdam to Nuremberg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Amsterdam to Nuremberg?

Aircraft types that fly from Amsterdam to Nuremberg:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Amsterdam to Nuremberg?

The earliest flight departs at 08:10 from Amsterdam and arrives at 09:25 at Nuremberg.

What is the latest flight available from Amsterdam to Nuremberg?

The latest flight departs at 21:20 from Amsterdam and arrives at 22:35 at Nuremberg.

Non-stop flights from AMS to NUE

336 miles (541 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:40

  • 10:55

  • KLM

    KLM

    SkyTeam

  • KL 1883

  • KLM

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 17:40

  • KLM

    KLM

    SkyTeam

  • KL 1887

  • KLM

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:15

  • 22:30

  • KLM

    KLM

    SkyTeam

  • KL 1891

  • KLM

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:20

  • 22:35

  • KLM

    KLM

    SkyTeam

  • KL 1891

  • KLM

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price