FlightConnections

Direct flights from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)

Did you mean flights from Oslo (Torp) to Amsterdam?

Amsterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

AMS

Schiphol Airport

Switch direction

Oslo (Torp)

Norway

Norway

TRF

Sandefjord Airport, Torp

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
521 miles  ·  (838 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • KLM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190

Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from AMS to TRF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Amsterdam AMS to Oslo (Torp) TRF, which is KLM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their AMS TRF flight schedule.

KLM
KLM flight schedulefrom Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)

KLM is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp) Flights

Flights from AMS to TRF are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 12:10 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 12:10, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp) takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Amsterdam and Oslo (Torp) is 521 miles (or 838 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Oslo (Torp)?

There is 1 airport in Oslo (Torp): Sandefjord Airport, Torp (TRF).

How many flights per week are there from AMS to TRF?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp) (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp).

How far is Oslo (Torp) from Amsterdam?

The distance from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp) is 521 miles (838 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from AMS airport to TRF airport?

KLM is the only airline flying nonstop from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp).

What alliances have direct flights from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp).

What classes are available from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)?

Aircraft types that fly from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp):

  • Embraer 175
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)?

The earliest flight departs at 12:10 from Amsterdam and arrives at 13:45 at Oslo (Torp).

What is the latest flight available from Amsterdam to Oslo (Torp)?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Amsterdam and arrives at 23:00 at Oslo (Torp).

Non-stop flights from AMS to TRF

521 miles (838 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:20

  • 15:55

  • KLM

    KLM

    SkyTeam

  • KL 1217

  • KLM

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:25

  • 16:00

  • KLM

    KLM

    SkyTeam

  • KL 1217

  • KLM

  • Embraer 175

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price