Direct flights from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk

Did you mean flights from Gdańsk to Stockholm (Arlanda)?

Stockholm (Arlanda)

Sweden

Sweden

ARN

Stockholm-Arlanda Airport

Switch direction

Gdańsk

Poland

Poland

GDN

Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport (Rebiechowo Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
364 miles  ·  (586 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ARN to GDN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Stockholm (Arlanda) ARN to Gdańsk GDN. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ARN GDN flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk Flights

Flights from ARN to GDN are operated 15 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 23:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 23:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Stockholm (Arlanda) and Gdańsk is 364 miles (or 586 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gdańsk?

There is 1 airport in Gdańsk: Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport (Rebiechowo Airport) (GDN).

How many flights per week are there from ARN to GDN?

There are 15 flights per week flying from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk (as of July 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk.

How far is Gdańsk from Stockholm (Arlanda)?

The distance from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk is 364 miles (586 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ARN airport to GDN airport?

Norwegian and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk.

What alliances have direct flights from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk?

There are no alliances flying direct from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk at the moment.

What classes are available from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk?

Aircraft types that fly from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Stockholm (Arlanda) and arrives at 07:50 at Gdańsk.

What is the latest flight available from Stockholm (Arlanda) to Gdańsk?

The latest flight departs at 23:00 from Stockholm (Arlanda) and arrives at 00:20 at Gdańsk.

Non-stop flights from ARN to GDN

364 miles (586 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:45

  • 10:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4678

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:35

  • 10:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 17:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:45

  • 18:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4616

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 20:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4678

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:15

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • D8 4907

  • Norwegian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:15

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • D8 4907

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:15

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • D8 4907

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4678

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4678

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4678

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:00

  • 00:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4678

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices