Direct flights from Athens to Rhodes

Did you mean flights from Rhodes to Athens?

Athens

Greece

Greece

ATH

Athens International Airport

Switch direction

Rhodes

Greece

Greece

RHO

Rhodes International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
251 miles  ·  (404 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Aegean
  • Sky Express
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

Athens to Rhodes Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Athens to Rhodes. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ATH to RHO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Athens to Rhodes

Airline-specific flight schedules from Athens to Rhodes

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Athens ATH to Rhodes RHO. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ATH RHO flight schedule.

Aegean
Aegean flight schedulefrom Athens to Rhodes

Aegean is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sky Express
Sky Express flight schedulefrom Athens to Rhodes

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Athens to Rhodes Flights

Flights from ATH to RHO are operated 28 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:00 - 22:20. The earliest flight departs at 05:00, the last flight departs at 22:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Athens to Rhodes takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Athens and Rhodes is 251 miles (or 404 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Rhodes?

There is 1 airport in Rhodes: Rhodes International Airport (RHO).

How many flights per week are there from ATH to RHO?

There are 28 flights per week flying from Athens to Rhodes (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Athens to Rhodes?

1 hour is the average flight time from Athens to Rhodes.

How far is Rhodes from Athens?

The distance from Athens to Rhodes is 251 miles (404 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ATH airport to RHO airport?

Aegean and Sky Express are flying nonstop from Athens to Rhodes.

What alliances have direct flights from Athens to Rhodes?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Athens to Rhodes.

What classes are available from Athens to Rhodes?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Athens to Rhodes?

Aircraft types that fly from Athens to Rhodes:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo

What is the earliest flight departing from Athens to Rhodes?

The earliest flight departs at 05:00 from Athens and arrives at 06:00 at Rhodes.

What is the latest flight available from Athens to Rhodes?

The latest flight departs at 22:20 from Athens and arrives at 23:20 at Rhodes.

Non-stop flights from ATH to RHO

251 miles (404 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 07:55

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 280

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:25

  • 08:25

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 280

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:25

  • 08:25

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 280

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:05

  • 09:05

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 202

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 10:15

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 280

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 13:50

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 282

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:15

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 204

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:35

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 214

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:35

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 214

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:35

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 214

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:35

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 214

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 21:20

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 284

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 21:35

  • Sky Express

    Sky Express

  • GQ 284

  • Sky Express

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:20

  • 23:20

  • Aegean

    Aegean

    Star Alliance

  • A3 218

  • Aegean

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices