Direct flights from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile

Did you mean flights from Santiago de Chile to Balmaceda?

Balmaceda

Chile

Chile

BBA

Balmaceda Airport (Teniente Vidal

Switch direction

Santiago de Chile

Chile

Chile

SCL

Comodoro Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
866 miles  ·  (1,394 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 22 minutes
Airlines
  • LATAM
  • Sky Airline
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BBA to SCL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile

Airline-specific flight schedules from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Balmaceda BBA to Santiago de Chile SCL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BBA SCL flight schedule.

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sky Airline
Sky Airline flight schedulefrom Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile Flights

Flights from BBA to SCL are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:54 - 19:22. The earliest flight departs at 09:54, the last flight departs at 19:22. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile takes 2 hours and 22 minutes. The flight distance between Balmaceda and Santiago de Chile is 866 miles (or 1,394 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Santiago de Chile?

There is 1 airport in Santiago de Chile: Comodoro Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport (SCL).

How many flights per week are there from BBA to SCL?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile (as of August 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile?

2 hours and 22 minutes is the average flight time from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile.

How far is Santiago de Chile from Balmaceda?

The distance from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile is 866 miles (1,394 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BBA airport to SCL airport?

LATAM and Sky Airline are flying nonstop from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile.

What alliances have direct flights from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile?

There are no alliances flying direct from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile at the moment.

What classes are available from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile?

Aircraft types that fly from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile?

The earliest flight departs at 09:54 from Balmaceda and arrives at 12:16 at Santiago de Chile.

What is the latest flight available from Balmaceda to Santiago de Chile?

The latest flight departs at 19:22 from Balmaceda and arrives at 21:44 at Santiago de Chile.

Popular flights from Balmaceda via Santiago de Chile

Non-stop flights from BBA to SCL

866 miles (1,394 km)  ·  2h 22m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:35

  • 12:57

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 70

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:37

  • 12:59

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 70

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 13:07

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 76

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 13:07

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 70

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 14:17

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 72

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:37

  • 17:00

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 76

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:12

  • 17:35

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 74

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 17:38

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 74

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:16

  • 17:39

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 74

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:18

  • 17:47

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 34

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 17:43

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 74

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:48

  • 18:09

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 34

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 18:19

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 34

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:54

  • 18:17

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 74

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:28

  • 18:49

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 34

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:58

  • 19:19

  • Sky Airline

    Sky Airline

  • H2 34

  • Sky Airline

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:09

  • 19:32

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 74

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices