FlightConnections

Direct flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi

Did you mean flights from Brindisi to Milan (Bergamo)?

Milan (Bergamo)

Italy

Italy

BGY

Orio al Serio International Airpo

Switch direction

Brindisi

Italy

Italy

BDS

Casale Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
541 miles  ·  (870 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BGY to BDS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Milan (Bergamo) BGY to Brindisi BDS, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BGY BDS flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi Flights

Flights from BGY to BDS are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 22:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 22:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Milan (Bergamo) and Brindisi is 541 miles (or 870 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Brindisi?

There is 1 airport in Brindisi: Casale Airport (BDS).

How many flights per week are there from BGY to BDS?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi (as of January 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi.

How far is Brindisi from Milan (Bergamo)?

The distance from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi is 541 miles (870 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BGY airport to BDS airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi.

What alliances have direct flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi at the moment.

What classes are available from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi?

Aircraft types that fly from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Milan (Bergamo) and arrives at 08:00 at Brindisi.

What is the latest flight available from Milan (Bergamo) to Brindisi?

The latest flight departs at 22:15 from Milan (Bergamo) and arrives at 23:50 at Brindisi.

Non-stop flights from BGY to BDS

541 miles (870 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:55

  • 21:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8095

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8095

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:35

  • 23:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8095

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price