Direct flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)

Did you mean flights from Olbia (Sardinia) to Milan (Bergamo)?

Milan (Bergamo)

Italy

Italy

BGY

Orio al Serio International Airpo

Switch direction

Olbia (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

OLB

Olbia – Costa Smeralda Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
204 miles  ·  (329 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • AlbaStar
  • easyJet
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BGY to OLB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Milan (Bergamo) BGY to Olbia (Sardinia) OLB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BGY OLB flight schedule.

AlbaStar
AlbaStar flight schedulefrom Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia) Flights

Flights from BGY to OLB are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:15 - 23:15. The earliest flight departs at 09:15, the last flight departs at 23:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia) takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Milan (Bergamo) and Olbia (Sardinia) is 204 miles (or 329 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Olbia (Sardinia)?

There is 1 airport in Olbia (Sardinia): Olbia – Costa Smeralda Airport (OLB).

How many flights per week are there from BGY to OLB?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia) (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia).

How far is Olbia (Sardinia) from Milan (Bergamo)?

The distance from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia) is 204 miles (329 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BGY airport to OLB airport?

AlbaStar, easyJet and Volotea are flying nonstop from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia).

What alliances have direct flights from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia) at the moment.

What classes are available from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)?

Aircraft types that fly from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia):

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)?

The earliest flight departs at 09:15 from Milan (Bergamo) and arrives at 10:40 at Olbia (Sardinia).

What is the latest flight available from Milan (Bergamo) to Olbia (Sardinia)?

The latest flight departs at 23:15 from Milan (Bergamo) and arrives at 00:40 at Olbia (Sardinia).

Non-stop flights from BGY to OLB

204 miles (329 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:00

  • 11:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1314

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:55

  • AlbaStar

    AlbaStar

  • AP 5149

  • AlbaStar

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3368

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3368

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:05

  • 12:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1314

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1314

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:30

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1714

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:10

  • 20:35

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1316

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1316

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3370

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:25

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3370

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 21:45

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3370

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 21:55

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3370

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 22:05

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 3370

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:15

  • 00:40

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1714

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices